RSS module icon

RSS Feeds

To add one of the following feeds in your RSS reader:

  1. Right click on the feed that interests you and select Copy Shortcut. This will copy the feed link to your clipboard.
  2. Paste the link into your RSS reader.

Agenda Center

  1. All
  2. 21st Century Parks Committee
  3. 80 Harbor Drive Renovation Building Committee
  4. Affirmative Action Monitoring Committee
  5. American Rescue Plan Task Force
  6. Anti-Racism Task Force
  7. Area Transit District
  8. Arts Commission
  9. Board of Assessment Appeals
  10. Board of Education
  11. Board of Ethics
  12. Board of Health
  13. Charter Revision Commission
  14. Citizens Advisory Committee
  15. Clean Energy Taskforce
  16. Code Enforcement Committee
  17. Commission on Conservation & Agriculture
  18. Committee Concerning People with Disabilities
  19. Common Council
  20. Complete Streets & Bikeway Committee
  21. Design Review & Preservation Board, Middletown
  22. Downtown Business District
  23. Eckersley Hall Building Committee
  24. Economic Development Commission
  25. Farm Hill School Roof Building Committee
  26. Finance & Government Operations Commission
  27. Firing Range Building Committee
  28. General Counsel Commission
  29. General Counsel Review Committee
  30. Harbor Improvement Agency
  31. Housing Authority
  32. Human Relations Commission
  33. Inland / Wetlands & Water Courses Agency
  34. Insurance & Claims
  35. LGBTQIA+ Commission
  36. Long Hill Estate Authority
  37. Lower Connecticut River Valley
  38. Mary Shepherd Home Citizens' Advisory Committee
  1. Mattabassett District Board
  2. Mattabassett Regionalization Project Building Committee
  3. Mayor's Safety Committee
  4. MGRS
  5. Middletown Recreation Center Building Committee
  6. Military Museum Building Committee
  7. Northern Middlesex County Cable Advisory
  8. Open Space Preservation
  9. Parking Advisory Committee
  10. Planning & Zoning Commission
  11. Public Safety Commission
  12. Public Safety Telecommunications Commission
  13. Public Works & Facilities Commission
  14. Records Management Commission
  15. Recreation & Community Services Commission
  16. Redevelopment Agency
  17. Resource Recovery Commission to ECCRA
  18. Resource Recycling Advisory Council
  19. Retirement Board
  20. Riverfront Boathouse Building Committee
  21. Russell Library Board of Trustees
  22. Sanitary Disposal District Commission
  23. School Readiness Council
  24. Snow School Roof Building Committee
  25. South Fire District Building Committee
  26. Standardization and Specifications Committee
  27. Sustainable CT Sustainability Team
  28. Technology Advisory Committee
  29. Test Agendas (CM)
  30. Urban Forestry Commission
  31. Veterans Park Pool and Splash Building Committee
  32. Walter C. Jones Fund
  33. Water Pollution Control Authority
  34. Westfield Fire District
  35. Woodrow Wilson Building Committee
  36. Youth Service Bureau Advisory Board
  37. Zoning Board of Appeals

Calendar

  1. All
  2. 21st Century Parks Committee
  3. 80 Harbor Drive Renovation Building Committee
  4. Affirmative Action Monitoring Committee
  5. American Rescue Plan Task Force
  6. Anti-Racism Task Force
  7. Area Cooperative Educational Services
  8. Arts & Culture Commission, Middletown
  9. Arts & Culture Department
  10. Assessment Appeals, Board of
  11. Base Closure Redevelopment Authority
  12. Boathouse Building Committee
  13. Central Regional Tourism District
  14. Charter Revision Commission
  15. Citizens' Advisory Committee
  16. City Commission Liaison
  17. City Hall Closures
  18. Clean Energy Task Force
  19. Code Enforcement Committee
  20. Common Council
  21. Community Calendar
  22. Community Renewal Team
  23. Compensation Review Board
  24. Complete Streets Committee
  25. Concerning People with Disabilities, Committee
  26. Conservation & Agriculture, Commission on
  27. Contract Compliance Board
  28. CVH Advisory Council
  29. Design Review & Preservation Board, Middletown
  30. Downtown Business District
  31. Eckersley Hall Building Committee
  32. Economic Development Commission
  33. Education, Board of
  34. Enterprise Zone Advisory Committee
  35. Estuary & Middletown Transit Dist. Expansion Comm.
  36. Ethics, Board of
  37. Farm Hill School Roof Building Committee
  38. Finance and Government Operations Commission
  39. Fire Department
  40. Firing Range Building Committee
  41. General Counsel Commission
  42. General Counsel Review Committee
  43. Harbor Improvement Agency
  44. Health Department
  45. Health, Board of
  46. Holidays & Offices Closed
  47. Housing Authority
  48. Human Relations Commission
  49. Inland/Wetlands and Water Courses Agency
  50. Insurance and Claims Committee
  51. Juvenile Review Board
  52. LGBTQIA+ Commission
  1. Long Hill Estate Authority
  2. Lower Connecticut River Valley
  3. Mary Shepherd Home Citizens’ Advisory Committee
  4. Mattabassett District Board
  5. Mattabassett Regionalization Project Building
  6. Mayor's Safety Commission
  7. Mellili Task Force
  8. Mental Health Catchment Area Council #10
  9. Middletown Old Burying Ground Association
  10. Middletown Recreation Center Building Committee
  11. Middletown Transit District – Board of Directors
  12. Middletown Youth Services Bureau
  13. Military Museum Building Committee
  14. New England Trail Stewardship Council
  15. Northern Middlesex County Cable Advisory Committee
  16. Parking Advisory Committee
  17. Planning and Zoning Commission
  18. Planning, Conservation and Development Department
  19. Police Department
  20. Public Safety Commission
  21. Public Safety Telecommunications Commission
  22. Public Works & Facilities Commission
  23. Public Works Department
  24. Records Management Commission
  25. Recreation and Community Services Commission
  26. Redevelopment Agency
  27. Resource Recovery Commission to ECCRA, Middletown
  28. Resource Recycling Advisory Commission
  29. Retirement Board
  30. Riverfront Boathouse Building Committee
  31. Russell Library
  32. Russell Library Board of Trustees
  33. Russell Library Building Committee
  34. Sanitary Disposal District Commission
  35. School Readiness Council
  36. Senior Services Division
  37. Snow School Roof Building Committee
  38. South Fire District Building Committee
  39. Standardization & Specifications Committee
  40. Sustainability CT Sustainability Team
  41. Tax Assessor Department
  42. Technology Advisory Committee
  43. Urban Forestry Commission
  44. Vaccination Clinics
  45. Veterans Park Pool and Splash Building Committee
  46. Walter C. Jones Fund
  47. Water Pollution Control Authority
  48. Westfield Fire District Commission
  49. Woodrow Wilson/Keigwin Building Committee
  50. Youth Service Bureau Advisory Board
  51. Zoning Board of Appeals